More

Wrexham Golf Club

Course Status

Course open Updated: 15th Jun 2024


Mon 24
25ºC
Tue 25
25ºC
Wed 26
25ºC

Entrant List for Mens Summer Open

102 players have been signed up for this competition as of 7:34 AM Monday 24th June

Stephen Andrews (Upton-by-Chester)
Stephen Astle (Mossock Hall)
Mark Andrew Austin (Upton-by-Chester)
Ian Phillip Baynes (Padeswood & Buckley)
Kevin Baynes (Padeswood & Buckley)
Richard Berrisford (Newcastle-Under-Lyme)
Brian Biglands (Mossock Hall)
Richard Mark Blades (Newcastle-Under-Lyme)
Stephen Boileau (Mossock Hall)
Bert Bonatti (Padeswood & Buckley)
Michael Donald Brain (Arscott Golf Club)
Ian Stuart Brockhurst (Upton-by-Chester)
Phill Brown (Mossock Hall)
Garrett Byrne (Bowring)
M Camacho (Mossock Hall)
C. Campbell (Kirkby Valley)
Ian Carr (Abergele Golf Club)
Michael Clements (13.3)
Laurie Cole (Newcastle-Under-Lyme)
Anthony Connolly (Mossock Hall)
Colin Crabtree (Holywell)
John Cubbin (Leasowe)
Owen Currie (Padeswood & Buckley)
Geraint Davies (Llanymynech)
Karl Davies (Holywell)
Carl Deboe (Kirkby Valley)
James Devenney (Upton-by-Chester)
Mark Doolan (Leasowe)
Kevin Dooley (Mossock Hall)
Anthony Dunne (Kirkby Valley)
Malcolm Dutton (Llanymynech)
Graham Ecclestone (Wychwood Park)
Michael Flynn (20.4)
Martin Gaulton (Upton-by-Chester)
Martin Godwin (Upton-by-Chester)
David Goffin (Llanymynech)
Andy Gosse (Ruthin-Pwllglas)
Joshua Griffith (Old Padeswood)
Mark GRIFFITH (Old Padeswood)
Steve GRIFFITH (Old Padeswood)
Tom HAINSWORTH (Old Padeswood)
Peter Hall (Newcastle-Under-Lyme)
Paul Hand (Upton-by-Chester)
Gareth Hannaby (5.3)
Wayne Harris (Abergele Golf Club)
Howard Holland (Holywell)
Alex Hughes (Arscott Golf Club)
Peter Jackson (Wychwood Park)
Andy Johnson (Arscott Golf Club)
Steve Johnston (Mossock Hall)
Adrian Jones (Llanymynech)
David A Jones (Eaton (Chester) Golf Club)
Dion JONES (Conwy(Caernarvonshire))
Gavin Jones (19.0)
Mike Jones (Heyrose Golf Club)
Owen Jones (Padeswood & Buckley)
Phil Jones (Clays Golf Club)
Timothy Ian Jones (4.0)
David Karling (Wychwood Park)
Nigel Kelton (Llanymynech)
Andy Kewn (Kirkby Valley)
Robert Lacy (Kirkby Valley)
Andrew Lawson (Formby Hall Golf Resort & Spa)
Ian Lloyd (Abergele Golf Club)
Jamie Lloyd (Huyton & Prescot)
Kevin Locke (Newcastle-Under-Lyme)
Graham Low (26.8)
Jack Mansfield (Colne)
Peter McKeown (Upton-by-Chester)
Thomas McNamara (Mossock Hall)
Andrew McNulty (Padeswood & Buckley)
Lindsay Meakin (Abergele Golf Club)
Allan Merrill (4.3)
Thomas Merrill (20.2)
John Mooney (Upton-by-Chester)
Dave Morris (Kirkby Valley)
david morris (Kirkby Valley)
Tony Moss (Mossock Hall)
Paul O'Hanlon (Kirkby Valley)
Richard Parry (Abergele Golf Club)
Carl Pemberton (Padeswood & Buckley)
Bruce Perrin (Llanymynech)
Michael Platt (Formby Hall Golf Resort & Spa)
Ryan Procter (Colne)
Tony Reah (Newcastle-Under-Lyme)
Matthew Richardson (Newcastle-Under-Lyme)
Kevin Roberts (Ruthin-Pwllglas)
Stanley Rogers (Wrexham Golf Club)
Andy Rolph (Upton-by-Chester)
Carl Rushton (Formby Hall Golf Resort & Spa)
Adam Smith (Ruthin-Pwllglas)
Adam Smith (Royal St Davids)
Eric Smith (Welshpool)
Alan David Stones (Sandiway Golf Club)
Harvey Stringer (Chorlton cum Hardy)
Tim Thomas (Llanymynech)
Paul Ward (Padeswood & Buckley)
Danny Williams (Holywell)
Huw Gruffydd Williams (14.4)
Rhys Williams (25.2)
Gary Woods (Mossock Hall)
Ron Young (Mossock Hall)

Back to Mens Summer Open



Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.