More

Wrexham Golf Club

Carlsberg Sponsored Lounge Refurishment Fund Raiser

Saturday 23rd March 2019, Yellow & Red Tees, Wrexham

(9/10 handicap allowance)

TOP 5 PRIZE WINNERS

1st Christopher Tym (5) & Daniel Lloyd (-2)                                47pts £40 pp

2nd Gareth John Hannaby (10) & James Walker-Smith (11) 46pts £35 pp

3rd Mark [Womble] Williams (5) & Mark Garner (6)                45pts £30 pp

4th Lee Solari (9) & Karl Griffiths (5                                             44pts £25pp

5th Paul Wyn Jones (14) & Steven Eric Harry (15)                  44pts £20pp

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamNett Results
1stChristopher Tym (5) & Daniel Lloyd (-2) 47
2ndGareth John Hannaby (10) & James Walker-Smith (11) 46
3rdMark [Womble] Williams (5) & Mark Garner (6) 45
4thLee Solari (9) & Karl Griffiths (5) 44
5thPaul Wyn Jones (14) & Steven Eric Harry (15) 44
6thClive Griffiths (14) & Colin E Jones (11) 44
7thAllan Hughes (10) & Dewi Gareth Sides (5) 44
8thIan Bennett Jones (14) & David Sides (12) 44
9thHoward Griffiths (10) & Graham Evans (12) 43
10thDorne Tym (12) & Jonathan Tym (5) 43
11thLucy Ellen Jones (2) & Nans Edwards (33) 42
12thGareth Williams (18) & Gareth Longster (12) 42
13thAndrew Mark Purdy (6) & John Sellwood (6) 41
14thKevin Bostock (10) & Andrew John Kevin Bostock (4) 41
15thGareth John Edwards (12) & Sean Jones (5) 40
16thMichael Palmer (8) & Paul Sweeney (5) 40
17thAndrew Ward (3) & Paul Jones (4) 40
18thMalcolm Sides (11) & Mike Pickford (8) 40
19thTrevor Alan Harris (10) & Ian John Hodgson (22) 40
20thNeil Lloyd-Richards (14) & Paul Kevin Venn (13) 40
21stChristopher Marsden (4) & Ross Marsden (12) 39
22ndRaymond Peter Ledsham (5) & David Nigel Jones (9) 39
23rdElfyn Jones (11) & Peter Hill (8) 39
24thStuart Bernard Fisher (6) & Steven Bryn Owens (17) 39
25thPaul Graham Roberts (10) & Maelor Gittins (11) 39
26thKeith Miller (5) & Phillip Martin Guest (0) 39
27thShelagh Jones (14) & Wynn Jones (17) 38
28thJanet Brunyee (23) & Tony Brunyee (9) 38
29thRhys Millington (2) & Daniel James Hencher (7) 38
30thAlan Minson (17) & Malcolm Lloyd (12) 38
31stRichard Edwards (17) & Timothy Lloyd (12) 38
32ndTony Cooke (12) & Roger Large (8) 38
33rdChristopher Roberts (15) & David Alan Andrew (17) 37
34thKevin Andrew Jones (14) & Chad Shelbourne (1) 37
35thDennis Bostock (14) & Stuart Lloyd (11) 37
36thJanice Thomas (33) & Jane Frances Grimes (26) 37
37thShaun Benson (14) & Mark Pritchard (12) 36
38thMichael John Darlington (14) & James Powis (12) 36
39thRob Darlington (15) & Nicholas Cribb (21) 36
40thMaureen Cowman (32) & Michael Cowman (13) 35
41stStephen Wright (7) & Barry Wright (16) 35
42ndGeraint J Williams (8) & Carl Downward (15) 35
43rdMargaret De Bolla (33) & Sandra King (30) 34
44thStewart Clifton (14) & Andy Parkes (18) 34
45thBrian Moffett (11) & Adrian Rudge (8) 34
46thAndrew Tweedie (12) & David V Ellis (17) 34
47thWilliam Stanley Mathews (15) & Robert Maurice Mathews (22) 33
48thBob Minson (16) & Keith Haden (13) 33
49thRobert P [wiggy] Williams (15) & Phillip Garner Lowndes (12) 32
50thMark McCubbin (13) & Paul Davies (11) 31
51stAndrew David Povah (10) & Lee Tattum (5) 31
52ndDavid Phillips (9) & Anthony Phillips (5) DQ NO CARD


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.