(90% handicap allowance)
Team | Nett Results | |
1st | David Lawrence (25) & Robin Duckworth (25) | 46 |
2nd | David Atkins (11) & Gerald Nestor (13) | 45 |
3rd | Frederick Nelson (10) & Thomas Bates (12) | 45 |
4th | David Elcock (15) & Keith Smith (22) | 44 |
5th | Brian Forbes (14) & Anthony Paul Harry (10) | 43 |
6th | J Worthington (12) & E. J Whitley (14) | 43 |
7th | Phillip Kavanagh (9) & Steve Kavanagh (8) | 43 |
8th | Chris Davies (13) & I Hulson (14) | 42 |
9th | Paul Barlow (14) & B J Carblige (8) | 42 |
10th | Richard Stapley (10) & Brian Halliwell (11) | 42 |
11th | Kevin Bostock (11) & Malcolm Sides (11) | 42 |
12th | Stewart Clifton (14) & Andy Parkes (18) | 41 |
13th | Mike T Cox (23) & Alan Reid (19) | 41 |
14th | Colin BROWN (14) & Derek Free (14) | 40 |
15th | Colin Graham (16) & Graham Davies (13) | 40 |
16th | James Reilly (17) & Gil GRANT (16) | 40 |
17th | David Bevan (11) & Derek Ash (12) | 40 |
18th | Huw Gruffydd Williams (15) & Philip Allan Nicholls (17) | 40 |
19th | Dennis Reeves (19) & J M Redmond (14) | 40 |
20th | David Mike Holt (13) & Bernie Peters (17) | 40 |
21st | Stephen Wright (7) & Barry Wright (16) | 39 |
22nd | Roy Lewis (7) & John Hughes (7) | 39 |
23rd | Peter Lowndes (15) & Nigel Metcalfe (9) | 39 |
24th | Alan Martin Scarratt (9) & R Paul Williams (13) | 39 |
25th | Owain Bale (16) & A C E Sawford (22) | 39 |
26th | David Everton (13) & P R Rathbone (21) | 39 |
27th | Phil Owen (6) & Les Welch (19) | 39 |
28th | Robert Sinclair Snr (14) & David Marchant (15) | 39 |
29th | R Sharma (17) & Dewi W Ingman (15) | 38 |
30th | Gary Murt (12) & Philip McKevitt (18) | 38 |
31st | Trevor Alan Harris (9) & Ian John Hodgson (22) | 38 |
32nd | David Butler (11) & John Eric Evans (11) | 38 |
33rd | Dave Swale (17) & J A Acratopulo (22) | 37 |
34th | Stephen Porter (15) & David COOK (19) | 37 |
35th | Jonny Hughes (9) & Gareth Roberts (7) | 37 |
36th | Alan Bradley (17) & Martin Oldfield (12) | 37 |
37th | Phil Beswick (7) & Timothy Worley (11) | 37 |
38th | Peter Brand (12) & George Jones (14) | 37 |
39th | Keith Howe (8) & Peter Holford (8) | 36 |
40th | S J Jennings (4) & John Cooke (10) | 36 |
41st | Tony PRICE (14) & Steve WALLIS (14) | 36 |
42nd | John Hewett (5) & Maurice Bishton (6) | 36 |
43rd | Colin Porter (18) & Terry Heathcote (16) | 36 |
44th | Nick Francis (9) & Rob Hughes (14) | 36 |
45th | John Whitehouse (12) & John Bate (18) | 36 |
46th | C H Jones (21) & M Gulliver (19) | 36 |
47th | Malcolm Burley (15) & Graham Wilmot (18) | 35 |
48th | Stanley F Roberts (15) & Alec Lucas (14) | 35 |
49th | Brian Palmer (18) & George McIvor (16) | 35 |
50th | T Sheridan (20) & Ian Garrett (14) | 35 |
51st | Alun Evans (20) & Gwilym C Roberts (13) | 35 |
52nd | Malcolm Edwards (12) & Jim Clelland (21) | 34 |
53rd | S Badrock (17) & P Mcintyre (17) | 34 |
54th | John Treasure (12) & Paul Kettle (14) | 34 |
55th | David Moss (12) & David Rowles (12) | 34 |
56th | William JONES (17) & Roger BALL (19) | 33 |
57th | George Hadden (14) & Doug Poole (15) | 32 |
58th | William Dooley (13) & Ronald Nimbley (20) | 32 |
59th | P Evans (15) & D Field (15) | 31 |
60th | Raymond Southall (19) & S W Shorrock (20) | 31 |
61st | Duncan Adshead (18) & Paul Carroll (18) | 30 |
62nd | Ian Shallcross (13) & William Pilling (19) | 29 |
63rd | Steve Gregory (11) & K L A Monty (5) | 29 |
64th | Philip Shaw (18) & Selwyn Roberts (21) | 28 |
65th | Eugene Jones (17) & Pat Riley (11) | 28 |
66th | Dave Hand (14) & Jim Kettle (18) | 28 |
67th | S Taylor (22) & P Jones (16) | 27 |
68th | Malcolm Burley (15) & David Sharples (10) | 27 |
69th | Dennis Morris (19) & Teg Morris (17) | 23 |
70th | S Humphries (19) & K HANDS (17) | DQ NO CARD |